2019 Participants



  • Andrew Ackerman, Dreamit
  • Safi Aziz, MetaProp
  • Ryan Babikian, VentureSpace
  • Frank Barletta, UpTop
  • Robyn Beavers, Blueprint Power
  • Courtney Camerota, Ace Hotel
  • Gary Chance, Prescriptive Data
  • Ofer Cohen, TerraCRG
  • Juliet Cullen-Cheung, Steiner NYC
  • David Dobkin, H.K. Organization
  • Raffaela Dunne, Washington Square Partners
  • Carl Ericson, Kwant.ai
  • Shane Eten, Prescriptive Data
  • Stephen Falco, TerraCRG
  • Rob Finnerty, TerraCRG
  • Alex Foucault, NYU Tandon
  • Jeremy Frenkel, Midtown Equities
  • Jeff Fronek, Rubenstein Partners
  • David Gise, RXR Realty
  • Breeze Glazer, LeapStep
  • Sagi Golan, NYC Department of City Planning
  • Johanna Greenbaum, Brooklyn Navy Yard Development Corp
  • Tony Greenberg, Fourth Wall Venture Partners
  • Jonathan Haber, Appear Here
  • Elisabeth Hartley, WeWork Creator Fund
  • Sam Hason, TerraCRG
  • Chris Havens, TerraCRG
  • Michael Hirschhorn, Jenel Management
  • Mark Jackson, Two Trees Management
  • Alex Kafenbaum, CIM Group
  • Brian Ker, NYCEDC
  • Gayatri Khot, NYCEDC
  • Tiffany Kim, Differential Ventures
  • Jelena Kovacevic, NYU Tandon
  • Vivian Kuan, TerreformONE
  • Cecilia Kushner, NYCEDC
  • Jerica Lam, Lam Group
  • Jonathan Lane, NYCEDC
  • Avi Lichtenstein, Younity
  • Justin Lui, The Durst Organization
  • Rema Matevosyan, Swiftera
  • David McCarty, Alloy Development
  • Cindy McLaughlin, Envelope
  • Daniel McPhee, Urban Design Forum
  • Azul Modak, MetaProp
  • Joe Monserrate, Ace Hotel
  • Marco Nelson, RentCheck
  • Morghan Pangraze, Two Trees Management
  • Justin Pascone, NY Building Congress
  • Mehul Patel, Midtown Equities
  • Daniel Pupke, Brodsky
  • Carl Rodrigues, Office of the Deputy Mayor for Housing & Economic Development
  • Jonathan Rudikoff, TerreformONE/Leapstep
  • Michael Rudin, Rudin Management Company
  • Peter Schubert, TerraCRG
  • Rafi Schwartz, CIM Group
  • Saloni Sharma, Brooklyn Chamber of Commerce
  • Emma Silverman, Truebird
  • Joe Sipala, JLL
  • Alex Sommer, NYC Department of City Planning
  • Omri Stern, Jones
  • Adam Tannenbaum, TerraCRG
  • Isaiah Thomas, TerraCRG
  • Alex Urchenko, PackageX
  • Ilona Wilcox, Urbnder
  • Jillian Williams, Anthemis
  • Jonathan Winer, Sidewalk Labs